Date Committee Time Venue Speaker Theme View/Print
2018
.
1 Sept Southside 9am
Coopers Colonial Inn, 1260 Beaudesert Rd, Acacia Ridge
Ange Van Der Leeuw
Standing — Rooted and Grounded
Brochure 
8 Sept Redcliffe 9am Church of Christ, Ashmole Rd, Kippa Ring Agnes Kielly
KYB Encouragement and Training
 
15 Sept Caloundra KYB 2pm
Caloundra Presbyterian, cnr Ormuz Ave & Kilinga St
Fiona Millar Strength for today...Hope for tomorrow Brochure
17 October Hervey Bay 7pm Gospel Chapel Hunter St, Hervey Bay Linda Lawson
Stressed Less Living
(Coffee & dessert)
Invitation 
19–21 October
Mt Tamborine Convention
Weekend
Mt Tamborine Convention Centre,
Beacon Rad,
North Tamborine
Chris Keith
Robyn Bain

Unfailing Love — Isaiah 54:10

Brochure

Registration Form

28 November
Sunshine Coast KYB
9:15am
Faith Church Glenmount Dr, Buderim
Helen Owens

KYB End of Year Fellowship, Sharing, Inspiration

Invitation 
2019            
22 January Gold Coast KYB

9:30am

Paradise Point Uniting Church, 126 Paradise Parade Rosemary Bardsley KYB Introduction —Abraham   
28 January Warwick KYB 7pm  27 Ross St, Warwick  Linda Lawson  KYB Introduction —Abraham Invitation
29 January Warwick KYB  9:30am  Uniting Church Hall, Guy St, Warwick  Linda Lawson  KYB Introduction — Abraham  Invitation
29 January Redcliffe CWCI 1pm AND 7pm Clontarf Baptist Church, 145 Elizabeth Ave Ruth Freudigmann KYB Introduction —Abraham  
29 January Rockhampton KYB  1:30pm  Baptist Church Rockhampton  Sue Witten  KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation
29 January  Toowoomba KYB 7:30pm  357 Ramsay St, Toowoomba  Linda Lawson  KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation
30 January  Wynnum KYB 9:30am Wynnum CC Church, 161 Preston Rd, Wynnum   Kimberley Gibson KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation
30 January  Bundaberg KYB 9:30am  Presbyterian Church South Bundaberg Helen Owens KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation
30 January  Logan Committee 9:30am  Presbyterian Church, 3 Barry St, Slacks Creek  Isabel O'Neill  KYB Introduction — Abraham   
30 January  Toowoomba KYB 9:30am  HumeRidge Church of Christ, Hume St, Toowoomba  Linda Lawson KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation 
30 January Yeppoon KYB 10:30am   9 Millview Rd, Franborough  Sue Witten KYB Introduction — Abraham  Invitation
30 January Burrum Heads KYB 2pm Burrum Heads Uniting Church Helen Owens KYB Introduction —Abraham Invitation
31 January
Sunnybank KYB
9:30am

Gospel Hall, Amherst St, Acacia Ridge

Wendy Strachan

 
KYB Introduction — Abraham  Invitation
31 January Dalby KYB 9:30am 

St John's Anglican Church Hall, 153 Cunningham St, Dalby 

 Linda Lawson KYB Introduction — Abraham  
31 January Hervey Bay KYB 9:30am Gospel Chapel, 46 Hunter Street, Hervey Bay Helen Owens KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation
1 February  MacKenzie KYB 9:30am 

Baptist Church, 1052 Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd, Mackenzie

Wendy Strachan

 
KYB Introduction — Abraham Invitation 
1 February Gympie KYB TBA

TBA

Helen Owens

KYB Introduction — Abraham  
2 February Sunshine Coast KYB 9:30am

Kawana Life Baptist Church

Helen Owens KYB Introduction —Abraham  
2 February Ipswich KYB 7:45am 

Ipswich Gospel Hall, 76 Thorn St, Ipswich

Wendy Strachan

 
KYB Introduction — Abraham    Invitation
29 March Logan CWCI 9:30am

Kuraby Uniting Church, 173 Compton Rd, Kuraby

TBA

Bible Teaching — Being Grounded  
17 June Redcliffe CWCI 6:30pm

TBA

Jenny Billingham

Seminar — Overcoming Loss and Dementia